• New
No image available

Yealink MB-Camera-12X Pro Erweiterungskamera

Reference: 1303128
EAN: 6938818319103
Condition: New
Price: €769.00
  • Expansion camera for Yealink video conferencing systems
  • 4K Ultra HD resolution (3840 x 2160) at 30 fps
  • 12x optical zoom with 90° field of view
  • Single camera with 3.4-40.4 mm focal length
  • Black and grey design, 1 kg weight

Buy it now and receive it between Friday 23 October and Thursday 29 October with GLS - Correos Express €19.90

Share

Yealink MB-Camera-12X Pro Erweiterungskamera

The Yealink MB-Camera-12X Pro is a high-performance expansion camera designed to enhance video conferencing setups. With 4K Ultra HD resolution and a 12x optical zoom, it delivers sharp, detailed images for professional meetings. Its 90° field of view ensures wide coverage, while the single-camera design integrates seamlessly with compatible Yealink systems.

Featuring a focal length range of 3.4-40.4 mm and a maximum frame rate of 30 fps, this camera captures smooth, clear video. The black and grey finish offers a modern look, and at just 1 kg, it is easy to install. Whether for boardrooms or medium-sized meeting spaces, the MB-Camera-12X Pro provides reliable performance.

Key Features

  • 4K Ultra HD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels) at 30 fps
  • 12x optical zoom for close-up details
  • 90° field of view (horizontal 80°, vertical 49°)
  • Single camera type with 3.4-40.4 mm focal length
  • Minimum illumination of 0.1 lx for low-light conditions
  • Signal-to-noise ratio of 63 dB for clear audio-visual sync
  • Pan range of -100° to 100° and tilt range of 0° to 90°

Technical Specifications

Product typeExpansion camera
HD type4K Ultra HD
Maximum video resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Supported video formats2160p
Maximum frame rate30 fps
Resolution at capture speed3840x2160@30fps
Camera typeSingle camera
Optical zoom12x
Focal length range3.4 - 40.4 mm
Field of view (FOV)90°
Horizontal field of view80°
Vertical field of view49°
Minimum illumination0.1 lx
Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR)63 dB
Aperture range1.8 - 3.62
Product colorBlack, Grey
Tilt angle0 - 90°
Pan range-100 - 100°
Country of originChina
Weight1 kg
Package width245 mm
Package depth287 mm
Package height125 mm
Package weight1.35 kg

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum video resolution?

The camera supports a maximum video resolution of 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K Ultra HD) at 30 fps.

Does it have optical zoom?

Yes, it features 12x optical zoom with a focal length range of 3.4 - 40.4 mm.

What is the field of view?

The field of view is 90° diagonal, with 80° horizontal and 49° vertical coverage.

What is included in the package?

The package includes the camera and standard accessories. Package dimensions are 245 mm (width) x 287 mm (depth) x 125 mm (height), with a total weight of 1.35 kg.

Is it for you?

  • You need a high-resolution expansion camera for Yealink video conferencing systems.
  • You require optical zoom and wide field of view for medium to large meeting rooms.
  • You value low-light performance (0.1 lx minimum illumination).
  • You prefer a sleek black and grey design that fits professional environments.

  • Brand
  • Reference
    1303128
  • In stock
    96 Items
  • EAN13
    6938818319103

Brand YEALINK
Country China
Address of origin No. 666, Yangtze River West Road, South Jiangsu Software Park, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
EU responsible person Yealink (Netherlands) B.V.
Address Kabelweg 37, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1014BA
Email [email protected]
Phone 31204113100

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top