Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 100W Wireless Subwoofer

Reference: SASW7.CEJ
EAN: 4548736165601
Condition: New
Price: €190.00

from €42.90 shipping

  • 100W RMS active subwoofer for deep, powerful bass
  • Wireless connectivity with Bluetooth support
  • Compact and sleek black design
  • Energy-efficient with 0.3W standby consumption
  • Perfect addition to Sony BRAVIA Theatre systems

Buy it now and receive it between Wednesday 21 October and Tuesday 27 October with GLS - Correos Express €19.90

Product availability: Last items in stock
Share

Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 100W Wireless Subwoofer

Elevate your home entertainment with the Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7, a wireless subwoofer engineered to deliver rich, room-filling bass. With 100W RMS power, this active subwoofer adds depth and impact to movies, music, and games, making every scene more immersive.

Designed to complement modern living spaces, the Sub 7 features a sleek black finish and a compact footprint. Its wireless connectivity, including Bluetooth, allows for flexible placement without the hassle of running cables across the room. Whether you're watching an action-packed blockbuster or enjoying your favorite playlist, this subwoofer ensures you feel the low frequencies as much as you hear them.

Built with energy efficiency in mind, it consumes only 0.3W in standby mode, so you can leave it plugged in without worrying about wasted power. The Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 is the ideal upgrade for anyone seeking a seamless, high-performance audio experience.

Características principales

  • Active subwoofer with 100W RMS power for deep, dynamic bass
  • Wireless connectivity with Bluetooth for easy pairing and placement
  • Compact dimensions: 35.2 cm width, 35.8 cm height, 13.4 cm depth
  • Lightweight at 6.2 kg, easy to position in any room
  • Elegant black finish that blends with any décor
  • Low standby power consumption of just 0.3W
  • Typical power consumption of 20W for efficient operation

Especificaciones técnicas

Subwoofer typeActive subwoofer
Subwoofer RMS power100 W
BluetoothYes
Product colourBlack
Subwoofer width35.2 cm
Subwoofer height35.8 cm
Subwoofer depth13.4 cm
Subwoofer weight6.2 kg
Power consumption (typical)20 W
Power consumption (standby)0.3 W

Preguntas frecuentes

Is this subwoofer wireless?

Yes, it features wireless connectivity with Bluetooth support, allowing you to connect it without running audio cables.

What is the power output of the subwoofer?

It delivers 100W RMS power, providing strong and clear bass performance.

How much space does it require?

With dimensions of 35.2 cm width, 35.8 cm height, and 13.4 cm depth, it has a compact footprint suitable for most rooms.

Does it consume a lot of electricity?

No, it is energy-efficient with a typical power consumption of 20W and only 0.3W in standby mode.

Es para ti si...

  • You want to add powerful, deep bass to your home cinema or music setup.
  • You prefer a wireless solution to avoid cable clutter.
  • You value a compact, stylish design that fits seamlessly into your living space.
  • You appreciate energy-efficient electronics with low standby power.

  • Brand
  • Reference
    SASW7.CEJ
  • In stock
    1 Item
  • EAN13
    4548736165601

  • Power
    100 W
  • Power range
    Up to 100 W

Brand SONY
Country Japan
Address of origin 1-7-1 Konan, Minato-ku, Tokyo 108-0075, Japan
EU responsible person Sony Europe B.V.
Address Taurusavenue 16, 2132 LS Hoofddorp, Netherlands
Email [email protected]
Phone 31206581111

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top