Dell HE524 – Headset ear pads – Apollo Black

Reference: HE524-DWW
EAN: 5397184878118
Condition: New
Price: €39.00

from €16.90 shipping

  • Replacement ear pads for Dell Pro WH5024 and WL5024 headsets
  • Synthetic leather (polipiel) with memory foam padding
  • Apollo Black colour
  • Dimensions: 77.6 mm wide, 69.8 mm deep, 18 mm high
  • Lightweight at 20.2 g per pad

Buy it now and receive it between Thursday 29 October and Wednesday 4 November with GLS - Correos Express €19.90

Share

Dell HE524 – Headset ear pads – Apollo Black

Refresh your Dell headset with the Dell HE524 replacement ear pads in Apollo Black. Designed as a spare pair for the Dell Pro WH5024 ANC wired headset and the Dell Pro WL5024 ANC wireless headset, these cushions let you restore comfort without replacing the whole headset.

Each pad combines synthetic leather (polipiel) with memory foam padding, so the cushion adapts softly around your ears for comfortable use throughout the day. The Apollo Black finish keeps a clean, professional look that matches your Dell headset.

With compact dimensions of 77.6 mm wide, 69.8 mm deep and 18 mm high, and a weight of just 20.2 g per pad, the HE524 ear pads are a practical, lightweight accessory for everyday headset use.

Key features

  • Replacement ear pads for Dell Pro WH5024 and WL5024 ANC headsets
  • Synthetic leather (polipiel) outer material
  • Memory foam padding for all-day comfort
  • Apollo Black colour
  • Width: 77.6 mm
  • Depth: 69.8 mm
  • Height: 18 mm
  • Weight: 20.2 g

Specifications

Product typeEar pad
Compatible brandDell
CompatibilityWH5024 / WL5024
MaterialSynthetic leather (polipiel), memory foam
Product colourBlack (Apollo Black)
Width77.6 mm
Depth69.8 mm
Height18 mm
Weight20.2 g

Frequently asked questions

Which headsets are these ear pads compatible with?

The Dell HE524 ear pads are compatible with the Dell Pro WH5024 ANC wired headset and the Dell Pro WL5024 ANC wireless headset.

What materials are the ear pads made of?

They are made of synthetic leather (polipiel) with memory foam padding.

What colour are the ear pads?

The ear pads come in Apollo Black.

What are the dimensions and weight of each pad?

Each pad measures 77.6 mm wide, 69.8 mm deep and 18 mm high, and weighs 20.2 g.

This is for you if...

  • You own a Dell Pro WH5024 or WL5024 ANC headset and want to refresh its ear cushions
  • You prefer memory foam padding with a synthetic leather finish for daily comfort
  • You want a lightweight replacement accessory in Apollo Black

  • Brand
  • Reference
    HE524-DWW
  • In stock
    39 Items
  • EAN13
    5397184878118

  • Colour
    Black

Brand DELL
Country USA
Address of origin Dell Technologies Inc., One Dell Way, Round Rock, Texas 78682, USA
EU responsible person Dell Technologies Ireland
Address 1 Cherrywood Avenue, Dublin, Ireland, D18 X0K7
Email [email protected]
Phone 35312044000

12 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Loading...
Back to top